KIDS AND MINDS PRESCHOOL

Kids And Minds Preschool

Call Now
State Licensed Accepts CWELCC / ACCS Licensed for 27 children Unclaimed
Are you the owner or director?

Kids And Minds Preschool

1130-235 RED EMBERS WAY NE, Calgary, AB T3N 2G807:30 – 17:00
5.0· Google · 4 reviews

Age Groups

Preschool (3–4yr)

Features & Amenities

Licensed
Subsidies

Get alerted when KIDS AND MINDS PRESCHOOL has an opening

Free · No spam · Unsubscribe any time

About Kids And Minds Preschool

Kids and Minds Preschool is a licensed group centre at 1130-235 Red Embers Way NE in Calgary, offering programming for preschool-aged children (3–4 years) with a licensed capacity of 27. The centre participates in Alberta's CWELCC affordability grant. For program times, availability, and enrolment details, families are encouraged to contact the centre directly.

Parent Reviews

No parent reviews yet

Be the first to share your experience.

Write a Parent Review

Frequently Asked Questions

Is KIDS AND MINDS PRESCHOOL in CALGARY, AB licensed?

Yes. KIDS AND MINDS PRESCHOOL holds an active childcare license issued by ACSD (Alberta Children's Services Division). All providers listed on MapleCub are verified against ACSD's public licensing database.

What ages does KIDS AND MINDS PRESCHOOL serve?

KIDS AND MINDS PRESCHOOL serves children in the CALGARY, AB area. Contact the center directly for age group availability.

Does KIDS AND MINDS PRESCHOOL accept the CWELCC / ACCS childcare subsidy?

Yes — KIDS AND MINDS PRESCHOOL accepts Alberta's CWELCC / ACCS (Canada-Wide Early Learning and Child Care / Alberta Child Care Subsidy) subsidy. Families who qualify can reduce their weekly co-pay to as little as $0. Visit Alberta's CWELCC / ACCS program page to check your eligibility.

How much does KIDS AND MINDS PRESCHOOL cost per month?

KIDS AND MINDS PRESCHOOL has not published tuition rates publicly. Contact the center directly for current pricing. Alberta families may qualify for CWELCC / ACCS subsidies and federal childcare tax credits that can significantly reduce costs.

Schedule a Tour

About this listing

Listing data comes from official provincial licensing databases and provider-submitted information. Licence status is sourced from provincial childcare ministries — not crowdsourced reviews.

⚠️ Always verify details directly with providers before making childcare decisions.

Tour checklist

Are you the owner or director?

Update phone, hours, description and more.

ℹ️ Information is aggregated from public sources. Please verify details directly with providers. MapleCub is not affiliated with or endorsed by any listed facility.

maplecubFree, province-verified family resource

Finding great childcare in Canada shouldn't take half a day. Why MapleCub? →

All providers are cross-checked against their province's official licensing database before appearing on MapleCub. Always confirm details directly with each provider before enrolling.

© 2026 MapleCub · All rights reserved

Menu
Share feedback

How's your experience so far? (optional)

Feedback goes directly to the MapleCub team. We read every one.