Galaxy Montessori Casa
Features & Amenities
Get alerted when Galaxy Montessori Casa has an opening
About Galaxy Montessori Casa
Galaxy Montessori Casa is a licensed group childcare centre at 126 Tower Hill Road in Richmond Hill, Ontario, adjacent to the Galaxy Montessori location. Regulated by the Ontario Ministry of Education and participating in fee subsidy, the Casa program reflects traditional Montessori early childhood principles. Contact the centre for details on enrolment, scheduling, and age groups served.
Parent Reviews
No parent reviews yet
Be the first to share your experience.
Write a Parent Review
Ways to make this work financially
Ontario families have access to programs that can cut childcare costs significantly — many parents don't know they qualify.
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Galaxy Montessori Casa in Richmond Hill, ON licensed?
Yes. Galaxy Montessori Casa holds an active childcare license issued by Ministry of Education (Ontario Ministry of Education). All providers listed on MapleCub are verified against Ministry of Education's public licensing database.
What ages does Galaxy Montessori Casa serve?
Galaxy Montessori Casa serves children in the Richmond Hill, ON area. Contact the center directly for age group availability.
Does Galaxy Montessori Casa accept the CWELCC childcare subsidy?
Yes — Galaxy Montessori Casa accepts Ontario's CWELCC (Canada-Wide Early Learning and Child Care) subsidy. Families who qualify can reduce their weekly co-pay to as little as $0. Visit Ontario's CWELCC program page to check your eligibility.
How much does Galaxy Montessori Casa cost per month?
Galaxy Montessori Casa has not published tuition rates publicly. Contact the center directly for current pricing. Ontario families may qualify for CWELCC subsidies and federal childcare tax credits that can significantly reduce costs.
Schedule a Tour
About this listing
Listing data comes from official provincial licensing databases and provider-submitted information. Licence status is sourced from provincial childcare ministries — not crowdsourced reviews.
⚠️ Always verify details directly with providers before making childcare decisions.
Are you the owner or director?
Update phone, hours, description and more.
ℹ️ Information is aggregated from public sources. Please verify details directly with providers. MapleCub is not affiliated with or endorsed by any listed facility.