Hei Schools Early Learning Centre Waterdown
Features & Amenities
Get alerted when Hei Schools Early Learning Centre Waterdown has an opening
About Hei Schools Early Learning Centre Waterdown
HEI Schools Early Learning Centre Waterdown is a licensed group centre at 40 Mallard Trail in Waterdown, ON. Part of the HEI Schools international network, it is regulated by Ontario's Ministry of Education and participates in the CWELCC program. Contact the centre to learn about its approach to early learning and current enrolment.
Parent Reviews
No parent reviews yet
Be the first to share your experience.
Write a Parent Review
Ways to make this work financially
Ontario families have access to programs that can cut childcare costs significantly — many parents don't know they qualify.
Frequently Asked Questions
Is Hei Schools Early Learning Centre Waterdown in Waterdown, ON licensed?
Yes. Hei Schools Early Learning Centre Waterdown holds an active childcare license issued by Ministry of Education (Ontario Ministry of Education). All providers listed on MapleCub are verified against Ministry of Education's public licensing database.
What ages does Hei Schools Early Learning Centre Waterdown serve?
Hei Schools Early Learning Centre Waterdown serves children in the Waterdown, ON area. Contact the center directly for age group availability.
Does Hei Schools Early Learning Centre Waterdown accept the CWELCC childcare subsidy?
Yes — Hei Schools Early Learning Centre Waterdown accepts Ontario's CWELCC (Canada-Wide Early Learning and Child Care) subsidy. Families who qualify can reduce their weekly co-pay to as little as $0. Visit Ontario's CWELCC program page to check your eligibility.
How much does Hei Schools Early Learning Centre Waterdown cost per month?
Hei Schools Early Learning Centre Waterdown has not published tuition rates publicly. Contact the center directly for current pricing. Ontario families may qualify for CWELCC subsidies and federal childcare tax credits that can significantly reduce costs.
Schedule a Tour
About this listing
Listing data comes from official provincial licensing databases and provider-submitted information. Licence status is sourced from provincial childcare ministries — not crowdsourced reviews.
⚠️ Always verify details directly with providers before making childcare decisions.
Are you the owner or director?
Update phone, hours, description and more.
ℹ️ Information is aggregated from public sources. Please verify details directly with providers. MapleCub is not affiliated with or endorsed by any listed facility.