Parkview Children'S Centre- The Thistleoaks School

Parkview Children'S Centre- The Thistleoaks School

Call Now
State Licensed Accepts CWELCC Unclaimed
Are you the owner or director?

Parkview Children'S Centre- The Thistleoaks School

53 Bond Street, Oakville, ON L6K 1L807:30 – 17:30
4.1· Google · 9 reviews

Features & Amenities

Licensed
Subsidies

Get alerted when Parkview Children'S Centre- The Thistleoaks School has an opening

Free · No spam · Unsubscribe any time

About Parkview Children'S Centre- The Thistleoaks School

Parkview Children's Centre — The Thistleoaks School at 53 Bond Street in Oakville is a licensed group childcare centre operating within the Parkview family of centres. Regulated by Ontario's Ministry of Education and participating in fee subsidy, it aims to deliver quality early learning in Oakville. Contact the centre for current program offerings and enrolment details.

Parent Reviews

No parent reviews yet

Be the first to share your experience.

Write a Parent Review

💰

Ways to make this work financially

Ontario families have access to programs that can cut childcare costs significantly — many parents don't know they qualify.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Parkview Children'S Centre- The Thistleoaks School in Oakville, ON licensed?

Yes. Parkview Children'S Centre- The Thistleoaks School holds an active childcare license issued by Ministry of Education (Ontario Ministry of Education). All providers listed on MapleCub are verified against Ministry of Education's public licensing database.

What ages does Parkview Children'S Centre- The Thistleoaks School serve?

Parkview Children'S Centre- The Thistleoaks School serves children in the Oakville, ON area. Contact the center directly for age group availability.

Does Parkview Children'S Centre- The Thistleoaks School accept the CWELCC childcare subsidy?

Yes — Parkview Children'S Centre- The Thistleoaks School accepts Ontario's CWELCC (Canada-Wide Early Learning and Child Care) subsidy. Families who qualify can reduce their weekly co-pay to as little as $0. Visit Ontario's CWELCC program page to check your eligibility.

How much does Parkview Children'S Centre- The Thistleoaks School cost per month?

Parkview Children'S Centre- The Thistleoaks School has not published tuition rates publicly. Contact the center directly for current pricing. Ontario families may qualify for CWELCC subsidies and federal childcare tax credits that can significantly reduce costs.

Schedule a Tour

About this listing

Listing data comes from official provincial licensing databases and provider-submitted information. Licence status is sourced from provincial childcare ministries — not crowdsourced reviews.

⚠️ Always verify details directly with providers before making childcare decisions.

Tour checklist

Are you the owner or director?

Update phone, hours, description and more.

ℹ️ Information is aggregated from public sources. Please verify details directly with providers. MapleCub is not affiliated with or endorsed by any listed facility.

maplecubFree, province-verified family resource

Finding great childcare in Canada shouldn't take half a day. Why MapleCub? →

All providers are cross-checked against their province's official licensing database before appearing on MapleCub. Always confirm details directly with each provider before enrolling.

© 2026 MapleCub · All rights reserved

Menu
Share feedback

How's your experience so far? (optional)

Feedback goes directly to the MapleCub team. We read every one.