Pathway Childcare Centre Inc.

Pathway Childcare Centre

Call Now
State Licensed Accepts CWELCC Unclaimed
Are you the owner or director?

Pathway Childcare Centre

25 Ruth Avenue, Brampton, ON L6Z 3X307:00 – 18:00
5.0· Google · 3 reviews

Features & Amenities

Licensed
Subsidies

Get alerted when Pathway Childcare Centre Inc. has an opening

Free · No spam · Unsubscribe any time

About Pathway Childcare Centre

Accepts provincial childcare fee subsidies, making this Brampton centre accessible to families in Peel Region who qualify for support. Licensed for children 18 months to 12 years, offering full-time early childhood education programmes. Rated 5 stars from parent reviews.

Parent Reviews

No parent reviews yet

Be the first to share your experience.

Write a Parent Review

💰

Ways to make this work financially

Ontario families have access to programs that can cut childcare costs significantly — many parents don't know they qualify.

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Pathway Childcare Centre Inc. in Brampton, ON licensed?

Yes. Pathway Childcare Centre Inc. holds an active childcare license issued by Ministry of Education (Ontario Ministry of Education). All providers listed on MapleCub are verified against Ministry of Education's public licensing database.

What ages does Pathway Childcare Centre Inc. serve?

Pathway Childcare Centre Inc. serves children in the Brampton, ON area. Contact the center directly for age group availability.

Does Pathway Childcare Centre Inc. accept the CWELCC childcare subsidy?

Yes — Pathway Childcare Centre Inc. accepts Ontario's CWELCC (Canada-Wide Early Learning and Child Care) subsidy. Families who qualify can reduce their weekly co-pay to as little as $0. Visit Ontario's CWELCC program page to check your eligibility.

How much does Pathway Childcare Centre Inc. cost per month?

Pathway Childcare Centre Inc. has not published tuition rates publicly. Contact the center directly for current pricing. Ontario families may qualify for CWELCC subsidies and federal childcare tax credits that can significantly reduce costs.

Schedule a Tour

About this listing

Listing data comes from official provincial licensing databases and provider-submitted information. Licence status is sourced from provincial childcare ministries — not crowdsourced reviews.

⚠️ Always verify details directly with providers before making childcare decisions.

Tour checklist

Are you the owner or director?

Update phone, hours, description and more.

ℹ️ Information is aggregated from public sources. Please verify details directly with providers. MapleCub is not affiliated with or endorsed by any listed facility.

maplecubFree, province-verified family resource

Finding great childcare in Canada shouldn't take half a day. Why MapleCub? →

All providers are cross-checked against their province's official licensing database before appearing on MapleCub. Always confirm details directly with each provider before enrolling.

© 2026 MapleCub · All rights reserved

Menu
Share feedback

How's your experience so far? (optional)

Feedback goes directly to the MapleCub team. We read every one.